Board of Trustees

Chris Lowery

Chair

Jean Wojtowicz

Vice Chair

Mike Bucchi

Treasurer

Dayton Molendorp

Secretary

Claudia Cummings

Trustee

David Helmer

Trustee

James Morris

Trustee

Katie Mote

Trustee

Donald Palmer

Trustee

Jerry Semler

Trustee

Craig Westrick

Trustee

Doug Wilson

Trustee

Staff

Jay Hein

President

Rob Panos

Chief of Staff

Rich Westlake

Chief Financial officer

Emily Cooprider

Operations Coordinator

C.E. Crouse

CFO Emeritus

Anne Raway

Operations Manager

Jonathan Whitacre

Controller

Fellows and Partners

Pierre Atlas

Senior Fellow

Rick Baker

Senior Fellow

Jacob Baldwin

Program Manager | Commonwealth

David Bell

Partner | Circle City Fellows

Chuck Bentley

Partner | Christian Economic Forum

Rex Bolinger

Senior Fellow

Joanna Brown

Senior Fellow

Jesse Carlton

Partner | Indiana Defense Network

Donald Cassell

Senior Fellow

Jim Dotson

Partner | Mission Triangle

Alan Dowd

Senior Fellow

Andrew Falk

Senior Fellow

Jamie Goodwin

Partner | India Collective

Darrin Gray

Partner | Center for Serving Leadership

Eugene Habecker

Senior Fellow

Mary Jo Hein

Assistant Director | Scholarship for Education Choice

Brian Hudson

Partner | Clapham Group

Mark Jay

Senior Fellow | Center for Healthcare Affordability

Byron Johnson

Senior Fellow

Carole Kariuki

Senior Fellow

Bryan Kelley

Partner | Prison Entrepreneurship Program

Matt Konkler

Senior Fellow

Toby Malichi

Senior Fellow

Noah Manyika

Senior Fellow

Martha Martin

Director | Sagamore Visa Programs

Toby Miller

Partner | One Heart Indiana

Burgess Owens

Partner | Second Chance 4 Youth

David Palmer

Partner | Purposeful Design

Jerry Pattengale

Senior Fellow

Shawn Peterson

Partner | Catholic Education Partners

Steve Riach

Partner | One Heart Project

Matthew Rohrs

Senior Fellow

Gina & Travis Sheets

Senior Fellows

Amy Sherman

Senior Fellow

Jeff Sparks

Senior Fellow

John Stahl-Wert

Partner | Center for Serving Leadership

Aaron Story

Partner | Elevate Indianapolis

Jason Turner

Senior Fellow

Laurel Vanden Berg

Director | Scholarships for Education Choice

Brittany Vessley

Senior Fellow

John Waters

Senior Fellow

Chip Weiant

Senior Fellow

Close Menu